Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

micron.com reviews & stats

Read or submit micron.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for micron.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

micron.com


 

 

micron.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: micron.com

Google Index:
View micron.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View micron.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View micron.com Bing Links
History:
View micron.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  micron.com
Rank:
  24,168
Organic Keywords:
  16,155
Organic Traffic:
  49,880
Organic Cost:
  $47,409.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

micron.com receives about 10,700 unique visitors and 48,150 (4.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $312.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $224,463.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank micron.com is ranked number 57,326 in the world and 0.00214% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 104.130.105.227. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on micron.com

micron.com
jobs.micron.com
smlogin.micron.com
us.micron.com
collab.micron.com
home.micron.com
jp.micron.com
myapps.micron.com
ceweb.micron.com
investors.micron.com
merc.micron.com
adfs.micron.com
iisgenprod.micron.com
stash.micron.com
apps.micron.com
lehi.micron.com
web.micron.com
lync.micron.com
edc.micron.com
hrocontent.micron.com
jira.micron.com
wincgiprod.micron.com
confluence.micron.com
bowwebt2test.micron.com
edm.micron.com
bowsappn3-ap1.micron.com
bomysite.micron.com
bowsappn3-ap2.micron.com
bicenter.micron.com
rndweb1-lnx.micron.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  16
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  54
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

micron.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.3%50.7%19544
China 11.5%7.7%27975
India 5.0%3.2%94616
Japan 4.8%2.8%49655
Singapore 3.4%1.3%10835
Italy 2.5%1.4%46351
United Kingdom 2.2%1.0%73708
Canada 1.7%2.0%49340

micron.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
75/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
63/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
NEEDS WORK
68/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on micron.com

micron.com
jobs.micron.com
smlogin.micron.com
us.micron.com
collab.micron.com
home.micron.com
jp.micron.com
myapps.micron.com
ceweb.micron.com
investors.micron.com
merc.micron.com
adfs.micron.com
iisgenprod.micron.com
stash.micron.com
apps.micron.com
lehi.micron.com
web.micron.com
lync.micron.com
edc.micron.com
hrocontent.micron.com
jira.micron.com
wincgiprod.micron.com
confluence.micron.com
bowwebt2test.micron.com
edm.micron.com
bowsappn3-ap1.micron.com
bomysite.micron.com
bowsappn3-ap2.micron.com
bicenter.micron.com
rndweb1-lnx.micron.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Related sites

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 24,412$280.01
China 3,708$11.46
Canada 963$6.75
Japan 1,348$4.31
United Kingdom 482$3.00
India 1,541$2.47
Italy 674$2.35
Singapore 626$1.87

www.micron.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-12-02
Domain Age:
21 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: micron.com
Registry Domain ID: 225351_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-27T06:55:36Z
Creation Date: 1994-12-02T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-01T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Bess Lauer
Registrant Organization: Micron Technology, Inc
Registrant Street: 8000 S. Federal Way, P.O. Box 6
Registrant City: Boise
Registrant State/Province: ID
Registrant Postal Code: 83707
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2083684000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2083684435
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Bess Lauer
Admin Organization: Micron Technology, Inc
Admin Street: 8000 S. Federal Way, P.O. Box 6
Admin City: Boise
Admin State/Province: ID
Admin Postal Code: 83707
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2083684000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2083684435
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Bess Lauer
Tech Organization: Micron Technology, Inc
Tech Street: 8000 S. Federal Way, P.O. Box 6
Tech City: Boise
Tech State/Province: ID
Tech Postal Code: 83707
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2083684000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2083684435
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.micron.com
Name Server: ns1.micron.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-11-27T06:55:36Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MICRON.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services
Name Server: NS1.MICRON.COM
Name Server: NS2.MICRON.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-nov-2015
Creation Date: 02-dec-1994
Expiration Date: 01-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 15:47:49 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

micron.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://www.micron.com/bundles/mobile?v=6GNMbpaFlbwevkA5ORid61HGps1vIbwQwz0y48M7KBE1
https://www.micron.com/layouts/system/VisitorIdentification.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,600,700
https://www.micron.com/micronmobile/ui//slick/slick.css
https://www.micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/pushy.css
https://www.micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/magnific-popup.css
https://www.micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/styles.css
https://www.micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/normalize.css
https://www.micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/main.css

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-M7XWJB
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://www.micron.com/~/media/track-3-images/navigation/mobilelogomicron.png?h=100&la=en&w=228
https://www.micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/img/icon-menu.png
https://www.micron.com/~/media/track-3-images/mobile-site-images/news-strip/solutions/virtualization/309_x_302_virtualization.jpg?h=302&la=en&w=309
https://www.micron.com/~/media/track-3-images/mobile-site-images/home-page-hero-banners/products/solid-state-drives/mobile_home_hero_640_x_720_industrial_ssd.jpg?h=720&la=en&w=640
https://www.micron.com/~/media/track-3-images/mobile-site-images/news-strip/products/dram-modules/309_x_302_nvdimm.jpg?h=302&la=en&w=309
https://www.micron.com/~/media/track-3-images/mobile-site-images/bgmicron.jpg?h=480&la=en&w=640
https://www.micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/img/bg-overlay.png
https://www.micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/img/icon-mag-glass-96x100.png

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

https://www.micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/normalize.css
https://www.micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/main.css
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$55.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,674.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$20,374.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,962
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
178,858
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,176,106

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,394$50.40
Canada 241$1.69
China 482$1.49
India 431$0.69
Singapore 182$0.54
United Kingdom 77$0.48
Italy 115$0.40
Japan 40$0.13

Do you want to know more about our website?