Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

micron.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for micron.com below:

 

Add review

micron.com


 

 

micron.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: micron.com

Google Index:
View micron.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View micron.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View micron.com Bing Links
History:
View micron.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  micron.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  24,168
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  16,155
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  49,880
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $47,409.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

micron.com receives about 10,700 special visitors and 48,150 (4.50 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $312.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $224,463.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank micron.com is ranked number 57,326 in the globe and 0.00214% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on micron.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
micron.com
61.05%51.61%4.6
jobs.micron.com
11.21%6.44%3.1
smlogin.micron.com
8.28%2.79%1.8
us.micron.com
4.66%1.08%1.3
collab.micron.com
4.49%2.92%3.5
home.micron.com
4.08%0.99%1.3
jp.micron.com
3.96%1.46%2.0
myapps.micron.com
3.69%4.03%5.9
ceweb.micron.com
2.88%3.88%7.3
investors.micron.com
2.76%0.96%1.9
merc.micron.com
2.35%0.95%2.2
adfs.micron.com
2.34%0.68%1.6
iisgenprod.micron.com
2.29%1.50%3.5
stash.micron.com
2.17%4.95%12
apps.micron.com
2.06%2.49%7
lehi.micron.com
1.82%2.84%8
web.micron.com
1.57%1.04%3.6
lync.micron.com
1.54%0.40%1.4
edc.micron.com
1.26%0.68%2.9
hrocontent.micron.com
1.23%0.36%1.6
jira.micron.com
1.17%1.23%6
wincgiprod.micron.com
1.08%0.39%2.0
confluence.micron.com
1.01%0.45%2.4
bowwebt2test.micron.com
1.00%0.90%5
edm.micron.com
0.78%0.19%1.3
bowsappn3-ap1.micron.com
0.75%0.23%1.6
bomysite.micron.com
0.73%0.22%1.6
bowsappn3-ap2.micron.com
0.67%0.16%1.3
bicenter.micron.com
0.59%0.11%1.0
rndweb1-lnx.micron.com
0.48%0.34%4
OTHER
0%3.72%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  16
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  54
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

micron.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.3%50.7%19544
China 11.5%7.7%27975
India 5.0%3.2%94616
Japan 4.8%2.8%49655
Singapore 3.4%1.3%10835
Italy 2.5%1.4%46351
United Kingdom 2.2%1.0%73708
Canada 1.7%2.0%49340

micron.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
75
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
63
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
68

More details:

Where do visitors go on micron.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
micron.com
61.05%51.61%4.6
jobs.micron.com
11.21%6.44%3.1
smlogin.micron.com
8.28%2.79%1.8
us.micron.com
4.66%1.08%1.3
collab.micron.com
4.49%2.92%3.5
home.micron.com
4.08%0.99%1.3
jp.micron.com
3.96%1.46%2.0
myapps.micron.com
3.69%4.03%5.9
ceweb.micron.com
2.88%3.88%7.3
investors.micron.com
2.76%0.96%1.9
merc.micron.com
2.35%0.95%2.2
adfs.micron.com
2.34%0.68%1.6
iisgenprod.micron.com
2.29%1.50%3.5
stash.micron.com
2.17%4.95%12
apps.micron.com
2.06%2.49%7
lehi.micron.com
1.82%2.84%8
web.micron.com
1.57%1.04%3.6
lync.micron.com
1.54%0.40%1.4
edc.micron.com
1.26%0.68%2.9
hrocontent.micron.com
1.23%0.36%1.6
jira.micron.com
1.17%1.23%6
wincgiprod.micron.com
1.08%0.39%2.0
confluence.micron.com
1.01%0.45%2.4
bowwebt2test.micron.com
1.00%0.90%5
edm.micron.com
0.78%0.19%1.3
bowsappn3-ap1.micron.com
0.75%0.23%1.6
bomysite.micron.com
0.73%0.22%1.6
bowsappn3-ap2.micron.com
0.67%0.16%1.3
bicenter.micron.com
0.59%0.11%1.0
rndweb1-lnx.micron.com
0.48%0.34%4
OTHER
0%3.72%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Related sites

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 24,412$280.01
China 3,708$11.46
Canada 963$6.75
Japan 1,348$4.31
United Kingdom 482$3.00
India 1,541$2.47
Italy 674$2.35
Singapore 626$1.87

www.micron.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-12-02
Domain Age:
21 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: micron.com
Registry Domain ID: 225351_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-27T06:55:36Z
Creation Date: 1994-12-02T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-01T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Bess Lauer
Registrant Organization: Micron Technology, Inc
Registrant Street: 8000 S. Federal Way, P.O. Box 6
Registrant City: Boise
Registrant State/Province: ID
Registrant Postal Code: 83707
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2083684000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2083684435
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Bess Lauer
Admin Organization: Micron Technology, Inc
Admin Street: 8000 S. Federal Way, P.O. Box 6
Admin City: Boise
Admin State/Province: ID
Admin Postal Code: 83707
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2083684000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2083684435
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Bess Lauer
Tech Organization: Micron Technology, Inc
Tech Street: 8000 S. Federal Way, P.O. Box 6
Tech City: Boise
Tech State/Province: ID
Tech Postal Code: 83707
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2083684000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2083684435
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: ns2.micron.com
Name Server: ns1.micron.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2015-11-27T06:55:36Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for details purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining info about or similar to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept to abide by the following terms of use: you accept that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at cscglobal.com

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MICRON.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services
Name Server: NS1.MICRON.COM
Name Server: NS2.MICRON.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-nov-2015
Creation Date: 02-dec-1994
Expiration Date: 01-dec-2017

>>> Last modernize of whois database: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 15:47:49 GMT <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

micron.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

micron.com/bundles/mobile?v=6GNMbpaFlbwevkA5ORid61HGps1vIbwQwz0y48M7KBE1
micron.com/layouts/system/VisitorIdentification.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,600,700
micron.com/micronmobile/ui//slick/slick.css
micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/pushy.css
micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/magnific-popup.css
micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/styles.css
micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/normalize.css
micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/main.css

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to let your page to render properly on all devices.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=640 will let your page to adapt for devices of different widths. This may require extra work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-M7XWJB (15.5 minutes)
js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to reduce their size by 8KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing micron.com/~/media/track-3-images/navigation/mobilelogomicron.png?h=100&la=en&w=228 should save 1.8KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/img/icon-menu.png should save 1.1KiB (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing micron.com/~/media/track-3-images/mobile-site-images/news-strip/solutions/virtualization/309_x_302_virtualization.jpg?h=302&la=en&w=309 should save 941B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing micron.com/~/media/track-3-images/mobile-site-images/home-page-hero-banners/products/solid-state-drives/mobile_home_hero_640_x_720_industrial_ssd.jpg?h=720&la=en&w=640 should save 924B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing micron.com/~/media/track-3-images/mobile-site-images/news-strip/products/dram-modules/309_x_302_nvdimm.jpg?h=302&la=en&w=309 should save 917B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing micron.com/~/media/track-3-images/mobile-site-images/bgmicron.jpg?h=480&la=en&w=640 should save 847B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/img/bg-overlay.png should save 842B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/img/icon-mag-glass-96x100.png should save 716B (33% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (59% reduction).

Minifying micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/normalize.css should save 1.6KiB (59% reduction) after compression.
Minifying micron.com/micronmobile/ui/css/main.css should save 1.2KiB (60% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are gigantic enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">server response time optimization.
Avoid apk application install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any apk application install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/avoid-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk application install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">enabling compression.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmicron.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$55.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,674.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$20,374.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,962
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
178,858
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,176,106

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,394$50.40
Canada 241$1.69
China 482$1.49
India 431$0.69
Singapore 182$0.54
United Kingdom 77$0.48
Italy 115$0.40
Japan 40$0.13

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?